If I submit an advertisement and then want to publish that same advertisement again, must an additional submission fee of $25 be submitted?

The submission fee required under Rule 7.5(b), MRPC, is advertisement specific.  Attorneys are not required to resubmit their advertisement upon subsequent dissemination or publication so long as there are no changes to the form or content of the advertisement following the previous submission.  Should the exact same advertisement be subsequently published, the attorney must only provide the new information required by Rule 7.5(c)(3), as to when and where the advertisement will be used, but an additional fee is not required.