May an attorney not licensed in Mississippi advertise in Mississippi?

An attorney not admitted in Mississippi may advertise in Mississippi; however, pursuant to Rule 8.5, MRPC, the attorney will be subject to the disciplinary authority of this jurisdiction, as well as the jurisdiction in which they are licensed.