Board of Commissioners


2016-2017
Msbar91015 04 10X8

 

PRESIDENT
W. Briggs Hopson III, Vicksburg
Teller Hassell & Hopson LLP

PRESIDENT-ELECT
J. Richard Barry, Meridian 
Barry Thaggard May & Bailey LLP

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Diala H. Chaney, Oxford
MS Dept of Human Services

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
Roy D. Campbell III, Jackson
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings

PRESIDENT-YLD
Jennifer Tyler Baker, Gulfport (Jenny)
Tindell Law Firm

PRESIDENT-ELECT YLD
Bradley M. Reeves, Ridgeland
Randall, Segrest, Weeks, Reeves & Sones PLLC

1ST CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Max Edwards, Pontotoc

2ND CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
POST 1
Karen K. Sawyer, Gulfport
Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush

POST 2
Jennifer Tyler Baker, Gulfport
Tindell Law Firm

3RD CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
POST 1
Thad J. Mueller, New Albany

POST 2
Paul B. Watkins, Jr., Oxford

4TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Howard Q. Davis, Jr., Indianola
Davis Law Office

5TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Ronald S. Wright, Ackerman (Steve)

6TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Scott F. Slover, Natchez

7TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
POST 1
Karen E. Howell, Jackson
Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes

POST 2
Brandon C. Jones, Jackson
Baria-Jones, PLLC

POST 3
Rebecca Lee Wiggs, Jackson
Watkins & Eager

POST 4
Susan R. Tsimortos, Jackson

POST 5
O. Stephen Montagnet, Ridgeland
McCraney Montagnet Quin & Noble

8TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Melissa Carleton, Choctaw

9TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Penny B. Lawson, Vicksburg
Varner Parker & Sessums PA

10TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Robert M. Dreyfus, Jr., Meridian

11TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Michael S. Carr, Cleveland 
Griffith & Carr

12TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Gay Polk-Payton, Hattiesburg
Forrest Co Justice Court

13TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
L. Wesley Broadhead, Mendenhall

14TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Durwood J. Breeland, Brookhaven 
Allen, Allen, Breeland & Allen

15TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Matthew D. Shoemaker, Petal
Zachary & Leggett

16TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Christopher J. Latimer, Columbus 
Mitchell, McNutt & Sams

17TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Joseph David Neyman, Jr., Hernando 
Smith Phillips Mitchell Scott Nowak

18TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
John A. Piazza, Laurel

19TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Jeffrey G. Pierce, Lucedale

20TH CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Post 1
Shannon S. Elliott, Brandon
Elliott Law Firm

POST 2
R. Paul Randall, Jr., Ridgeland
Randall Segrest Weeks Reeves Sones

POST 3
John Robin White, Jr. Ridgeland 

21ST CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
Bryant W. Clark, Lexington

22ND CIRCUIT COURT DISTRICT
James Shannon, Hazlehurst
Shannon Law Firm

MINORITY-AT-LARGE
Ashley N. Wicks, Ridgeland
Butler Snow

For Contact Information, please use the Lawyer Directory.