YLD Officers, Board & Local Affiliates

Young Lawyers Division
2015-2016 Board of Directors

President
Diala H Chaney
Magazine Consulting & Research, Inc
406 Ridgewood Manor Dr
Oxford, MS 38655-2906
Phone: (662) 801-2745
Fax: (662) 234-1112
Email: dialachaney@msn.com

President Elect
Jennifer T Baker
Tindell Law Firm
2200 25th Ave
Gulfport, MS 39501
Phone: (228) 896-8962
Fax: (228) 205-4457
Email: Jenny@TindellLawFirm.com 

Past President
Jennie A Eichelberger
Southern Poverty Law Center
111 E Capitol St Ste 280
Jackson, MS 39201-2114
Phone: (601) 948-8882
Fax: (601) 948-8885
Email: jennie.eichelberger@splcenter.org 

Secretary
Bradley M Reeves
Randall, Segrest, Weeks, Reeves & Sones PLLC
992 Northpark Drive Suite A
Ridgeland, MS 39157
Phone: (601) 427-9107
Fax: (601) 956-2642
Email: breeves@randallsegrest.com 

 ________________________________________________________________


North West District
Robert T Jolly (2014-2016)
University of MS - Offc General Cnsl 
7387 Lauren Ln
Olive Branch, MS 38654-1343
Phone: (662) 915-7014
Fax: (662) 915-5640

North East District
Kristin G Belvin (2015-2017)
MS Dept of Human Services 
2404 Hickory Wood Dr
Tupelo, MS 38801-7200
Phone: (662) 841-9126
Fax: (662) 841-9090

Delta District
Ann Marie M Pate (2014-2016)
Attorney at Law 
PO Box 4054
Cleveland, MS 38732-5154
Phone: (662) 719-3536
Fax: 

East Central District
Amanda Glover Evans (2014-2016)
Attorney at Law 
PO Box 1672
Meridian, MS 39302-1672
Phone: (601) 575-0096
Fax: (888) 979-9083

Central District I
Joseph S Young Jr (2015-2017)
Mississippi Health Care Insurance Services Corp 
2506 Lakeland Dr Ste 602
Flowood, MS 39232-7640
Phone: (601) 939-0850
Fax: (601) 939-1525

Central District II
Margaret Z Smith (2014-2016)
Butler Snow 
PO Box 6010
Ridgeland, MS 39158-6010
Phone: (601) 985-4405
Fax: (601) 985-4500

Hinds Post I
Lane W Staines (2014-2016)
Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes PLLC 
P O Drawer 119
Jackson, MS 39205-0119
Phone: (601) 973-8755
Fax: (601) 960-6902

Hinds Post II
Jody E Owens II (2014-2016)
Southern Poverty Law Center 
111 E Capitol St Ste 280
Jackson, MS 39201-2114
Phone: (601) 948-8882
Fax: (601) 948-8885

Hinds Post III
Walter A Neely (2014-2016)
Stracener & Neely PLLC 
PO Box 23148
Jackson, MS 39225-3148
Phone: (601) 206-0885
Fax: (601) 500-5305

Hinds Post IV
Gerald A Mumford (2015-2017)
The Mumford Law Firm PLLC 
P O Box 683
Jackson, MS 39205-0683
Phone: (601) 398-2347
Fax: (888) 801-9389

Hinds Post V
Kaytie M Pickett (2015-2017)
Jones Walker 
P O Box 427
Jackson, MS 39205-0427
Phone: (601) 709-3344
Fax: (601) 949-4804

Hinds Post VI
Elizabeth K Turley (2015-2017)
Forman Watkins Krutz & Tardy 
617 Seneca Ave
Jackson, MS 39216-3223
Phone: (601) 974-8780
Fax: (601) 960-8613

South West District
Sarah M Moulder (2015-2017)
PO Box 310
Hazlehurst, MS 39083-0310 

South East District
Nicholas K Thompson (2014-2016)
Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush 
P O Box 17619
Hattiesburg, MS 39404-7619
Phone: (601) 264-6670
Fax: (601) 264-5660

Coastal I District
Jaklyn L Wrigley (2014-2016)
Fisher & Phillips 
2505 14th Street Ste 300
Gulfport, MS 39501-1953
Phone: (228) 822-1440
Fax: (228) 822-1441

Coastal II District
Lauren R Hillery (2015-2017)
Dornan Law Office 
PO Box 117
Gulfport, MS 39502-0117
Phone: (228) 575-9882
Fax: (228) 374-2013

Director-at-Large
Kassie A Coleman (2015-2017)
District Attorney Office 10th Circuit Court District
PO Box 5163
Meridian, MS 39302-5163
Phone: (601) 482-9757
Fax: (601) 483-0085

ABA YLD Representative
Jeremy T England (2014-2016)
Markow Walker PA 
2113 Government St Bldg M
Ocean Springs, MS 39564-3954
Phone: (228) 872-1923
Fax: (228) 872-1973

 ________________________________________________________________

Delta Young Lawyers
Ann Marie Pate
Attorney at Law
PO Box 4054
Cleveland, MS 38732-5154
Phone: (662) 719-3536
Fax:
Email: annmariemayers@gmail.com

Golden Triangle Young Lawyers
Ashlyn Matthews
Perry & Winfield PA
224 E. Main Street
Starkville, MS 39759
Phone: (662) 323-3984
Fax: (662) 323-3920
Email: amatthews@perrywinfield.com

Harrison County Young Lawyers
Chris Smith
Smith & Holder, PLLC
PO Box 1149
Gulfport, MS 39502-1149
Phone: (228) 206-7076
Fax: (228) 284-1870
Email: chris@smithholder.com

Hattiesburg Area Young Lawyers
Nick Thompson
Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush
P O Box 17619
Hattiesburg, MS 39404-7619
Phone: (601) 264-6670
Fax: (601) 264-5660
Email: nthompson@cctb.com

Jackson County Young Lawyers
Shon Ellerby
District Attorneys Office-19th Dist
PO Box 1756
Pascagoula, MS 39568-1756
Phone: (228) 769-3045
Fax: (228) 769-3345
Email: NeShondria_Ellerby@co.jackson.ms.us

Jackson Young Lawyers
Lane Staines
Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes PLLC
P O Drawer 119
Jackson, MS 39205-0119
Phone: (601) 973-8755
Fax: (601) 960-6902
Email: lstaines@brunini.com

Lauderdale County Young Lawyer
Natalie King
The Hamilton Law Firm
911 26th Ave.
Meridian, MS 39301
Phone: (601) 693-5548
Fax: (601) 693-2949
Email: nking@thehamiltonlawfirm.com

Lee County Young Lawyers
Kristin Belvin
MS Dept of Human Services
2404 Hickory Wood Dr
Tupelo, MS 38801-7200
Phone: (662) 841-9126
Fax: (662) 841-9090
Email: Kristin.Belvin@mdhs.ms.gov

Northwest Mississippi Young Lawyers
Hank Spragins
Hickman Goza & Spragins PLLC
115 W Center St
Hernando, MS 38632-2267
Phone: (901) 881-9840
Fax: (844) 256-0993
Email: hspragins@hickmanlaw.com

Tri-County Young Lawyers
Russ McNees
Holcomb Dunbar
P O Drawer 707
Oxford, MS 38655-0707
Phone: (662) 234-8775
Fax: (662) 238-7552
Email: rmcnees@holcombdunbar.com

Warren County Young Lawyers
Ryan Hesser
Attorney at Law
913 Crawford St
Vicksburg, MS 39180-3227
Phone: (601) 317-7381
Fax: (601) 904-0094
Email: ryan.hesser@law.ua.edu