Officers & Trustees

MISSISSIPPI BAR FOUNDATION, INC. 2014-2015 OFFICERS AND TRUSTEES

 Barfoundation2014 2015

Pictured (left to right)

Back Row:  Sam H. Buchanan, Hattiesburg; Patricia W. Bennett, Jackson; Judge Robert H. Walker, Gulfport; Roy D. Campbell, III, Jackson; John H. Daniels, III, President-Elect, Greenville; Henry F. Laird, Jr., President, Gulfport; Stephen W. Rosenblatt, Immediate Past President, Ridgeland; David W. Houston, III, Aberdeen; Larry Houchins, Secretary-Treasurer, Jackson; Eugene M. Harlow, Laurel; Judge Denise Owens, Jackson; and Hal J. Kittrell, Columbia.

Front Row:  Karl R. Steinberger, Pascagoula; Cynthia I. Mitchell, Clarksdale; Thomas B. Alexander, Jackson; Vicki R. Leggett, Hattiesburg and Jennie A. Eichelberger, Jackson;

Not Pictured: Jeannie H. Sansing, Columbus; J. Tucker Mitchell, Ridgeland; and Thomas Y. Page, Jackson.

President

Henry F. Laird, Jr., P O Box 160, Gulfport MS 39502 (228-864-3094)

President-Elect

John H. Daniels, III, P O Drawer 560, Greenville MS 38702 (662-378-2626)

Immediate Past President

Stephen W. Rosenblatt, P O Box 6010, Ridgeland MS 39157 (601-985-4504) 

Secretary-Treasurer

Larry Houchins, P O Box 2168, Jackson MS 39225 (601-948-4471)

Trustees (Northern District)

Cynthia I. Mitchell, P O Box 1388, Clarksdale MS 38614 (662-627-9641) (2015) Jeannie H. Sansing, P O Box 7520, Columbus MS 39705 (662-329-8370) (2016) David W. Houston, III, 703 Hwy 145 North, Aberdeen MS 39730 (662-369-2624) (2017)

Trustees (Central District)

J. Tucker Mitchell, 618 Crescent Blvd Ste 203, Ridgeland MS 39157 (601-707-4036) (2015) Thomas Y. Page, P O Box 1163, Jackson MS 39215 (601-420-0333) (2016) Judge Denise Owens, P O Box 686, Jackson MS 39205 (601-968-6545) (2017)

Trustees (Southern District)

Judge Robert H. Walker, 2012 15th St Ste 672, Gulfport MS 39501 (228-563-1720) (2015) Hal J. Kittrell, 500 Courthouse Square, Ste 3, Columbia MS 39429 (601-731-1476) (2016) Karl R. Steinberger, P O Box 1407, Pascagoula MS  39568 (228-762-8021) (2017)

Trustees (At Large)

Patricia W. Bennett, 151 E Griffith St, Jackson MS 39201 (601-925-7154) (2015) Vicki R. Leggett, P O Box 15848, Hattiesburg MS 39441 (601-264-0300) (2016) Thomas B. Alexander, 111 E Capitol St Rm 6038, Jackson MS 39201 (601-592-6560) (2017)

Designated Trustees

Eugene M. Harlow (President MB) P O Drawer 1409, Laurel MS 39441 (601-649-8611) Roy Campbell, III (President-Elect MB) P O Box 1789, Jackson MS 39215 (601-592-9934) Sam H. Buchanan (Legal Services Corp) P O Drawer 1728, Hattiesburg MS 39403 (601-545-2950) Jennie A. Eichelberger (YLD President) 111 E Capitol St Ste 280, Jackson MS 39201 (601-948-8882)