2017 Statewide Winners Art Gallery

Leo Liang - Kindergarten - 1st Place
Leo Liang - Kindergarten - 1st Place
Taylor Sinclair - Kindergarten - 2nd Place
Taylor Sinclair - Kindergarten - 2nd Place
Tony Summers - 1st Grade - 1st Place
Tony Summers - 1st Grade - 1st Place
Vincent Fausett  -1st Grade - 2nd Place
Vincent Fausett -1st Grade - 2nd Place
Liam Spratlin - 2nd Grad - 1st Place
Liam Spratlin - 2nd Grad - 1st Place
Braylon Reynolds - 2nd Grade - 2nd Place
Braylon Reynolds - 2nd Grade - 2nd Place
Eden Isbel l- 3rd Grade - 1st Place
Eden Isbel l- 3rd Grade - 1st Place
Aaron Villa - 3rd Grade - 2nd Place
Aaron Villa - 3rd Grade - 2nd Place
Caleb Sigley - 4th Grade - 1st Place
Caleb Sigley - 4th Grade - 1st Place
Nick Spratlin - 4th Grade - 2nd Place
Nick Spratlin - 4th Grade - 2nd Place
Aden Spratlin - 5th Grade - 1st Place
Aden Spratlin - 5th Grade - 1st Place
Mary Hollis Sharpe - 5th Grade - 2nd Place
Mary Hollis Sharpe - 5th Grade - 2nd Place
Rachel Watts - 6th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 1st - 6th
Rachel Watts - 6th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 1st - 6th
Breanna Bass - 6th Grade - 2nd Place
Breanna Bass - 6th Grade - 2nd Place
Sebastian Chafin - 7th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 7th-9th
Sebastian Chafin - 7th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 7th-9th
Taylor Martin - 7th Grade - 2nd Place
Taylor Martin - 7th Grade - 2nd Place
Bayleigh Jones - 8th Grade - 1st Place
Bayleigh Jones - 8th Grade - 1st Place
Makayla Steele - 8th Grade - 2nd Place
Makayla Steele - 8th Grade - 2nd Place
Angel Poole - 8th Grade - Honorable Mention
Angel Poole - 8th Grade - Honorable Mention
Sara Jane Boyte - 9th Grade - 1st Place
Sara Jane Boyte - 9th Grade - 1st Place
Ja'Nel Commings - 9th Grade - 2nd Place
Ja'Nel Commings - 9th Grade - 2nd Place
Alissa Aldridge - 10th Grade - 1st Place
Alissa Aldridge - 10th Grade - 1st Place
Asia Collins - 10th Grade - 2nd Place
Asia Collins - 10th Grade - 2nd Place
Haley Adams - 11th Grade - 1st Place
Haley Adams - 11th Grade - 1st Place
Sydnie Clements - 11th Grade - 2nd Place
Sydnie Clements - 11th Grade - 2nd Place
Tara M. Williamson - 12th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 10th - 12th, and Best in Show
Tara M. Williamson - 12th Grade - 1st Place, Overall 10th - 12th, and Best in Show
Zadai Jointer - 12th Grade - 2nd Place
Zadai Jointer - 12th Grade - 2nd Place