2019 Statewide Law Day Art Contest Winners Art Gallery

Colton Hunt Waveland Elementary School Kindergarten  First Place
Colton Hunt Waveland Elementary School Kindergarten First Place
Isaiah Bryant Gautier Elementary School Kindergarten  Second Place
Isaiah Bryant Gautier Elementary School Kindergarten Second Place
Kyndal Bourgeois Waveland Elementary School First Grade  First Place
Kyndal Bourgeois Waveland Elementary School First Grade First Place
Annie Seanor McWillie Elementary School First Grade  Second Place
Annie Seanor McWillie Elementary School First Grade Second Place
Caleb Warnock Park Place Christian Academy Second Grade  First Place
Caleb Warnock Park Place Christian Academy Second Grade First Place
Michael Gill Waveland Elementary School Second Grade  Second Place
Michael Gill Waveland Elementary School Second Grade Second Place
Vincent Fausett West Hancock Elementary School Third Grade  First Placetewide
Vincent Fausett West Hancock Elementary School Third Grade First Placetewide
Elijah Vinson Christ Covenant School Third Grade  Second Place
Elijah Vinson Christ Covenant School Third Grade Second Place
Alexis Wilder    Columbia Elementary School Fourth Grade  First Place
Alexis Wilder Columbia Elementary School Fourth Grade First Place
Anson Yan Overpark Elementary School Fourth Grade  Second Place
Anson Yan Overpark Elementary School Fourth Grade Second Place
Gracie Spell Park Place Christian Academy Fifth Grade  First Place
Gracie Spell Park Place Christian Academy Fifth Grade First Place
Emylee Roach Alcorn Central Middle School Fifth Grade  Second Place
Emylee Roach Alcorn Central Middle School Fifth Grade Second Place
Jania Fernandez - Cruz Oak Grove Middle School Sixth Grade  First Place
Jania Fernandez - Cruz Oak Grove Middle School Sixth Grade First Place
Layla James Calhoun City Middle School Sixth Grade  Second Place
Layla James Calhoun City Middle School Sixth Grade Second Place
Sydney Clearman Oak Grove Middle School Seventh Grade  First Place
Sydney Clearman Oak Grove Middle School Seventh Grade First Place
Ashia Brown Brandon Middle School Seventh Grade  Second Place
Ashia Brown Brandon Middle School Seventh Grade Second Place
Taylor Herron Germantown Middle School Eighth Grade   First Place
Taylor Herron Germantown Middle School Eighth Grade First Place
Ava Eubanks East Central Middle School Eighth Grade   Second Place
Ava Eubanks East Central Middle School Eighth Grade Second Place
Kelly Eubanks Brookhaven High School Ninth Grade  First Place
Kelly Eubanks Brookhaven High School Ninth Grade First Place
Caroline Walton Germantown High School Ninth Grade  Second Place
Caroline Walton Germantown High School Ninth Grade Second Place
Karime Alonso Bay High School Tenth Grade  First Place
Karime Alonso Bay High School Tenth Grade First Place
Savannah Mann Tunica Academy Tenth Grade  Second Place
Savannah Mann Tunica Academy Tenth Grade Second Place
Neha Adari Jackson Prepatory School Eleventh Grade  First Place
Neha Adari Jackson Prepatory School Eleventh Grade First Place
Katie Cook-Riley Oxford High School Eleventh Grade  Second Place
Katie Cook-Riley Oxford High School Eleventh Grade Second Place
Khyan Freelon Oxford High School Twelfth Grade  First Place
Khyan Freelon Oxford High School Twelfth Grade First Place
Malik Chaney Greenville High School Twelfth Grade  Second Place
Malik Chaney Greenville High School Twelfth Grade Second Place